wtorek, 22 października 2019 napisz DONOS@

The programme

May 30st (Tuesday)

9am The opening of the Festival. The opening of Lomza Days. The meeting with Warsaw Organgrinder - room TLiA, Plac Niepodległości 14

9.30am, 1200 am “The Little Match Girl” directed by Rafael Curci, Omar Alvarez, Omar Avarez Titeres, Company Arts Puppetry, Buenos Aires (Argentina) - room TliA

10am, 12am “The Small Ghost” directed by Bogdan Nauka, Teatr Jeleniogórski, Scena Animacji i Dramatyczna from Jelenia Góra (Poland) – room MDK, 3 Wojska Polskiego street

7pm “Panta Rhei II” directed by Charlotte Puyk-Joolen, t’Magisch Theatertje, Maastricht (The Netherlands) – room TliA

One-day show “Peepshow” directed by Kjell Helgeland, Skromlehjulet Figurteater, Storhavg (Norway) – TLiA, cafe, in open air

9pm “The Ballad about Jan Wnęk” – a street performance directed by Teatr Gry i Ludzie from Katowice (Poland) - The Town Square (accompanying performance)

May 31st (Wednesday)

9am, 11am “Stribor’s Forest”, directed by Lary Zappia, The Puppet Theater, Rijeka (Croatia) – room TliA

9am,10.30am “How Kuba used to follow Markyta” directed by Pavel Kalfus, The Naive Teatre, Liberec (The Czech Republic) – room MDK

7pm “Beckett and Bacon” directed by Dino Arru, Il Dottor Bostik Unoteatro,Torino (Italy) - room TliA

9 pm “The Rider” directed by Masha Nemirovsky, Koom–Koom, Jerozolima (Israel) - The Town Square

June 1st (Thursday)

9am, 10.30am “The Finger” directed by Jacek Malinowski, Teatr Guliwer from Warsaw (Poland) – room TliA

9am, 11am “Holstomer” directed by Ruslan Kudashov, The Brest Puppet Theatre (Belarus) - room MDK

11.30am The display of the exhibition “Postcards from Poland” – Plac Niepodległości (accompanying performance)

12am “Blue Rapsody” Teatr Pinezka from Gdańsk (Poland) - The Town Square (accompanying performance)

2pm, 7pm “Psycho”, directed by Jörg Bretschneider, Dresdner Figurentheater, Dresden (Germany) - room TliA

9pm “Peter and The Wolf ” - Lomza’s Orchestra, TLiA from Łomża (Poland) - The Town Square (accompanying performance)

June 2 nd (Friday)

11am, 1pm “Between Venus, and Earth...” directed by Bożena Baranowska, Teatr im. H. Modrzejewskiej from Legnica (Poland) – room MDK

8.30am, 10am “The Nightingale” directed by Aleksander Maksymiak, Teatr Lalek from Wrocław (Poland) - room TliA

6pm “The legend of Madej’s Bed” directed by Jarosław Antoniuk, The Puppet and Actor’s Theatre from Łomża – room TLiA (accompanying performance)

7pm The End of the Festival - room TLiA


 
 
4lomza.pl Regionalny Portal Copyright © Speed s.c. 2005r - 4too v.1.0

W celu świadczenia przez nas usług oraz ulepszania i analizy ich, posiłkujemy się usługami i narzędziami innych podmiotów. Realizują one określone przez nas cele, przy czym, w pewnych przypadkach, mogą także przy pomocy danych uzyskanych w naszych Serwisach realizować swoje własne cele i cele ich podmiotów współpracujących.

W szczególności współpracujemy z partnerami w zakresie:
  1. Analityki ruchu na naszych serwisach
  2. Analityki w celach reklamowych i dopasowania treści
  3. Personalizowania reklam
  4. Korzystania z wtyczek społecznościowych

Zgoda oznacza, że n/w podmioty mogą używać Twoich danych osobowych, w postaci udostępnionej przez Ciebie historii przeglądania stron i aplikacji internetowych w celach marketingowych dla dostosowania reklam oraz umieszczenia znaczników internetowych (cookies).

W ustawieniach swojej przeglądarki możesz ograniczyć lub wyłączyć obsługę plików Cookies.

Lista Zaufanych Partnerów

Wyrażam zgodę